Ask about scores, when your team plays next, or what time a game starts.
My Sports in 60Your teams. Your players. Your sports.Your personalized feed of sports news, scores and highlights—all in one place.Sportsin60NHL · NFL · NBA · WNBA · MLB · ATP · WTA

Australian Football League

AFL Ladder

XFacebook

Current Australian Football League ladder — wins, losses, draws, premiership points, and percentage.

2026 season · Updated

AFL ladder

PosClubWLDPts%PFPADIFF
1Perth DockersFRE194076137.222861666+620
2Sydney SwansSYD185072136.125431869+674
3Brisbane LionsBL167064121.724992054+445
4Melbourne HawksHAW156264120.122601881+379
5Geelong CatsGEEL158060122.323551925+430
6Adelaide CrowsADEL158060117.321691849+320
7Melbourne DemonsMELB158060109.623012099+202
8Melbourne BulldogsWB13915495.419011992-91
9Melbourne MagpiesCOLL129252102.420211974+47
10Melbourne CarltonCARL1210150101.520071978+29
11Melbourne SaintsSTK1013040102.820301974+56
12Western Sydney GiantsGWS101304098.920732095-22
13Gold Coast SunsSUNS91403694.520112128-117
14Melbourne KangaroosNMFC91403688.819322175-243
15Adelaide PowerPORT71602888.118042048-244
16Perth EaglesWCE41901669.216152333-718
17Melbourne TigersRICH32001262.514832373-890
18Melbourne BombersESS2210864.616012478-877